Skip To Main Content

Menu Trigger Container

Photo of the Day

Scholarly stars

This morning in chapel our June 2023 Academic Honour Roll and Head of School's List was announced.

Students are awarded a spot on the Academic Honour Roll for obtaining an average of 80% to 84% on their report cards while students with an overall average of at least 85% are placed on the coveted Head of School's List. Students on the Head of School's List are also presented with a special academic tie.

Congratulations to all the recipients! Head to Flickr for more photos (link on the BCS Portal) and watch the announcement on the BCS GameOn Livestream.

Academic Honour Roll List

Formerly Form II
Leïla C.
Rosalie L.
Philip M.
Andres Santiago P. G.
Ariel P.

Formerly Form III
Noah B.-Y.
Atlas C.
Thomas C. D. S.
Fernanda G. C.
Tessa L.
Eytan Q.
Ziyuan (David) W.

Formerly Form IV
Mylea A.
Camila A. M.
Nianguo D.
Amandine D.
Zhongyang (Justin) G.
Sebastian H.
Chloe H.
Nathaniel P.
Sofia S. B.
Xichen (James) W.

Formerly Form V
Paolo B.
Maria B. V.
Lorenza C. M.
Blake C.
Alex C.
Émile C.
Félix-Antoine E.
Charlotte F.
Nael F.
Carlo G.
Haoxuan (Daniel) H.
Arielle H.
Santiago L. S.
Mathé P.
Daniela R. G. T.
Aviv R.
Hongbo S.
Olivia S.
Szonja S.-S.
Kokomi Y.

Formerly Form VI
Ruifeng (Luis) C.
Émile C.
Avery C.
Chaimber C.
Jana D.
Virgil A. D.
Lorenz F.
Elliott G.
Maaya I.
Feixiong (Sky) J.
Taile L.
Liam M.
Philipp M.
Sara Sofia P. G.
Christophe P.
Jorge P. d. l. V. L.
Wyatt S.
Hannah S.
Isabella S.
Sylas S.
Jonathan v. M.
Yuxin (Nikki) W.
Cynthia W.
Minghao (Gavin) Z.

Formerly Form VII
Priscilla Akinwunmi, BCS’23
William Breckenridge-Yates, BCS’23
Liam Condo, BCS’23
Wenxiang (Vincent) Dai, BCS’23
Gregor Jennersjö, BCS’23
Simon Johnson, BCS’23
Boris Levkovskiy, BCS’23
Oscar Lin, BCS’23
Ana Sofia Lopera Ortiz, BCS’23
Tommaso Maltoni, BCS’23
Lucia’Bella Marcogliese, BCS’23
Samiya Merceron, BCS’23
Mengxin (Annie) Qi, BCS’23
Aleksandra (Sasha) Shvetsova, BCS’23
Laila Tomas, BCS’23
Boyuan (Jimmy) Zhang, BCS’23
Wenqi Zhou, BCS’23

Head of School’s List
*Denotes new academic tie recipient

Formerly Form II
Juan G. G.
Asia L.
Kaia L.
Florence M.-H.
Alexandre P.
Sienna V.

Formerly Form III
Mateo A.
Livia B.
Yuzhe (Edward) H.
Eugenie L.
Ana M. d. l. C.
Nicolas R. d. Sp.
Jiajun (Julien) S.
Alegra S. B.
Ming Him (Magnus) T.
Zishen (John) W.

Formerly Form IV
Amélie A.
Renata A. C.
Abigail A.
Simon A.
Maria J. B. A.
Karen B.
Christopher B.
Shang-Yi (Sean) C.
William H.
Sophie (Emerson) K.
Kamil L.
Arabella M.-F.
Lily M.
Aurélie M.-H.
Alejandro O. P.
Francisco R. F.
Yifan S.*
Kenzie S.
Sophia S. R.
Nathan S.
Chi Him (Cullen) T.
CoraJane V.
Elizabeth W.
Jiachen (Belinda) W.
Tao (Riley) X.
Zitong (Emma) Y.

Formerly Form V
Phoebe A.
Sheldon A.
Clara B.
Jordan B.
Rodrigo C. R.
Thomas D.
Valerie F.
Valeria G. F.
Victoria H.
Segoleine J.

Jun K.
Xavier L.
Santiago L. L.
Chloé O.
Louis R.
Tomáš S.
BingXin (Kevin) S.
Alistair S.
Thyra T. T.
Binh Dong Nghi (Sophie) T.
Huitong (Tonya) W.
Yutong Z.

Formerly Form VI
Leo A.
Emma A.
William A.
Geraldine B. C.
Aglaée B.
Georgia B.
Georgios (Yiorgos) B.*
Yuchen (Leo) D.
Yuhan D.
Olivia D.
Megan F.
Janie G.
Evan J.
Leïla L.
Alexandre M.
Anne M.
Matúš M.
Ana Carolina Q. A. M.
Alexa R.s M.
David W.
Yulong (Edward) W.
Sky W.
Luyan Z.

Formerly Form VII
Julianne Abbey, BCS’23
Melina Aravantinos, BCS’23
Siyang Bi, BCS’23
Yanheng (Johny) Chen, BCS’23
Isabela Davignon-Kasna, BCS’23
Jean-Sébastien Dutil, BCS’23
Mulan Fan, BCS’23
Sarah Francoeur, BCS’23
Maïa Ho Labelle, BCS’23
Emma Hopkins, BCS’23
Filippa Hormann, BCS’23
Lynn Kpocheme, BCS’23
Zihe (Tommy) Li, BCS’23
Elsa Osweiler, BCS’23
Anne-Catherine Papillon, BCS’23
Lorenzo Pazos Garcia Ramirez, BCS’23
Ronan Riffaud, BCS’23
Andrew James Saadeh, BCS’23
Sayuri Saito, BCS’23
Barbara Suwalska, BCS’23
LiYu (Laura) Tao, BCS’23
Andrew Tobin, BCS’23
Noëlle Vanasse Wilbert, BCS’23